Road and Criterium Results

Woree Crit 11 November 2018

A GRADE PASSINGS

A GRADE RESULTS

C GRADE PASSINGS

C GRADE RESULTS

 

NOTES

Due to wet weather:
NO B GRADE NO
D GRADE NO
WOMENS RACE

STARTS AT CATEGORY START ON PASSINGS SHEET

C GRADE FINISH CALLED A DEAD HEAT

A GRADE FINISH – GAETAN MARION CROSSED THE LINE SECOND BUT AS HE IS NOT A CLUB MEMBER HE DOESNT PLACE FOR THE CLUB CHAMPS

Woree Crit 7 October 2018

WOMENS GRADE RESULTS

WOMEN GRADE PASSINGS

D GRADE RESULTS

D GRADE PASSINGS

C GRADE RESULTS  *

C GRADE PASSINGS

*Idan piercy placed 8th (1 lap down due to mechanical but keeps finishing placing) between 65 (7th) and 74 (9th)

B GRADE RESULTS

B GRADE PASSINGS

A GRADE RESULTS

A GRADE PASSINGS

Series Results Cairns Hardware Criteriums

First Name Last Name Division
     
Bart DURAS A
Damien Ingram A
Simon Hubbard A
Luke AZZOPARDI A
Gavin TAYLOR A

 

First Name Last Name Division
     
Scott Beaven B
Greg Reynolds B
Kieran Harrison B
Grahame ALLEN B
Tom Cook B

 

First Name Last Name Division
     
Brian Nesbit C
Gabrielle Thomasz C
Jason SMITH C
Mark PROCTER C
Mathew Grillo C

 

First Name Last Name Division
     
Steven Davies D
Stephen Flood D
John Ward D
Nick Masasso D
Michael Etherington D

 

First Name Last Name Division
     
Nicole HOLT W
Danielle Charles W
Kylie Anderson W
Mary-Anne ELKINGTON W

Criterium results 29 July 2018

Woree long course

A GRADE RESULTS

B GRADE RESULTS

C GRADE RESULTS

D GRADE RESULTS

W GRADE RESULTS

Sprint winners:

A – Gavin Taylor
B – Scott Beaven
C – Gaby Thomasz
D – Steven Davis
W – Nicole Holt

Criterium results 22 July 2018

Woree long course

A GRADE RESULTS 

B GRADE RESULTS

C GRADE RESULTS

D GRADE RESULTS

WOMEN’S GRADE RESULTS
12 Laps

  1. Kylie Anderson
  2. Nicole Holt

 

Sprint winners:

A – S Hubbard
B – S Beaven
C – D Bullock
D – S Davies
W – N Holt

15 July 2018 Green Hill loop

Congratulations to all riders – another great day of racing in the Topics!

Click here to see all race placings

Cairns Hardware Crit Round 2 Results

17 June 2018

 

A Grade          
           
Pos Name Laps Total Tm Best Tm Avg. Speed
1 Tobia Kipper 34 48:28.0 01:14.6 42.091
2 Bart DURAJ 34 48:28.5 01:15.6 42.083
3 Damien Ingram 34 48:28.6 01:14.8 42.082
4 Gavin TAYLOR 34 48:28.9 01:15.6 42.078
5 Paul MASHFORD 34 48:28.9 01:15.8 42.078
6 Matthew Driver 34 48:29.4 01:15.4 42.07
7 Kieran Mouldey 34 48:30.1 01:16.3 42.061
8 Bernard Cossar-Smith 34 48:30.5 01:15.7 42.054
9 Gary HAYDON 34 48:30.9 01:16.2 42.049
10 Michael Haseldine 34 48:31.0 01:16.8 42.048
11 Tyson SUNDMAN 34 48:31.0 01:17.2 42.048
12 Luke AZZOPARDI 34 48:31.1 01:16.4 42.046
13 Brendon SKERKE 34 48:37.6 01:18.0 41.952
14 Cody Haseldine 29 48:48.3 01:19.4 35.652
           
Sprint: Luke Azzopardi        
           
B Grade          
           
Pos Name        
1 Scott Beaven        
2 Kieran Harrison          
3 Tom Cook        
4 Greg Reynolds        
5 Russell Eustace        
6 Gavin Butler        
7 Nathan Bursztynowicz         
8 Daniel Bakurski        
9 Kath Deed        
           
Sprint: Scott Beaven        
           
C Grade          
           
Pos Name Laps Total Tm Best Tm Avg. Speed
1 Jason SMITH 21 33:22.7 01:21.7 37.748
2 Mathew Grillo 21 33:24.0 01:20.2 37.724
3 Adrian House 21 33:24.5 01:20.6 37.715
4 Demian Bullock 21 33:24.6 01:19.2 37.714
5 Damien Newton 21 33:25.6 01:20.1 37.694
6 Warren Elliott 21 33:27.1 01:21.6 37.667
7 Emma Simpson 21 33:29.6 01:23.6 37.619
8 Jason Whiteside 21 33:29.7 01:24.1 37.617
9 Oliver WACEK 21 33:30.5 01:24.6 37.603
10 James Mort 21 33:30.7 01:24.7 37.598
11 Adam Ewart 21 33:31.1 01:24.7 37.592
12 Andrew MILLS 21 33:31.8 01:24.2 37.578
13 Idan Piercy 21 33:32.4 01:24.9 37.568
14 Mark Knowles 21 33:32.7 01:23.7 37.561
15 Georgina Beech 21 33:33.4 01:26.5 37.548
16 Gary PERKINS 21 33:48.9 01:23.9 37.262
17 Merrilynne Pryde 21 33:51.1 01:26.1 37.221
18 Julie Scharf 20 33:58.5 01:31.5 35.319
19 Klare Marcic 20 34:37.4 01:28.8 34.659
           
Sprint: Adrian House        
           
D Grade          
           
Pos Name        
1 Nick Massasso        
2 John Ward        
3 Reub Hayes        
4 Nigel Hales        
5 Al Marcic        
           
Sprint: John Ward        
           
Women’s          
           
Pos Name        
1 Danielle Charles        

Malanda Road Race Results

Sunday June 3rd, 2018

A Grade Results

Final Placing First Name Last Name
1 Luke Azzopardi
2 Damien Ingram
3 Bernard Cossar-Smith
4 Kieran Mouldey
5 Matthew Driver
     
DNF Brandon Hutton
DNF Brendon Skerke
DNF Peter Bridgewater

 

B Grade Results

Final Placing First Name Last Name
1 Scott Beaven
2 Kenneth Dyson
3 Nathan Bursztynowicz
4 Daniel Bakurski
5 Kathryn Deed
6 Russell Eustace
7 John Duel
8 Adam Roberts
     
DNF Kane Hodge

 

C Grade Results

Final Placing First Name Last Name
1 Frederic Boin
2 Greg Hutton
3 Paul Mitchell
4 Matthew Grillo
5 Mark Knowles
6 Allister Hodge
7 Gabrielle Thomasz
8 Jason Whiteside
9 Andrew Mills
10 Alan Clarke
11 Gary Perkins
12 Julie Scharf
     
     
DNS Aaron Locke
DNS Oliver Wacek

 

D Grade Results

Final Placing First Name Last Name
1 Michael Etherington
2 Allan Marcic
     
DNF Stan Andrews

 

Thanks to all volunteers, SES, Mark Allen and others who assisted today!

CAIRNS HARDWARE CRIT SERIES ROUND 1

WOREE SHORT COURSE , 27th MAY 2018 

Click the links below to view your Results

A GRADE RESULTS

B GRADE RESULTS

C GRADE RESULTS

C GRADE NOTE:  Sorry Russell E – your transponder did not register over the timing loop so timing has been added manually

D GRADE RESULTS

W GRADE RESULTS

Well done to all racers in all grade

 

GORDONVALE KERMESSE, 13th MAY 2018 –

Click the links below to view your Results

A GRADE RESULTS

B GRADE RESULTS

C GRADE RESULTS

D GRADE RESULTS

Well done to all racers in all grades

OH…..and ………..

CRITERIUM RACING, Woree Short Course, 22nd April 2018 –

Click the link below to view your Results

RACE RESULTS WOREE CRIT SHORTCOURSE 22 04 18

Well done to all racers in all grades

ROAD RACING, Gordonvale Course 2, 8th April 2018 –

RESULTS

Click here to see all results

WOREE CRITERIUM 11TH MARCH 2018 – RESULTS

Click the links below to see the full list of times and placings….

A GRADE WOREE CRIT 11 03 18

B GRADE WOREE CRIT 11 03 18

C GRADE WOREE CRIT 11 03 18

D GRADE WOREE CRIT 11 03 18

 

Congratulations to all riders in all grades. Without your continued support for the club none of this happens.

 

“When it’s hurting you, that’s when you can make a difference” – Eddy Merckx

GORDONVALE 4TH MARCH 2018 – RESULTS

Click the links below to see the full list of times and placings….

GORDONVALE 04 03 18 – A GRADE RESULTS

GORDONVALE 04 03 18 – B GRADE RESULTS

GORDONVALE 04 03 18 – C GRADE RESULTS

GORDONVALE 04 03 18 – D GRADE RESULTS

Congratulations to all riders in all grades. Without your continued support for the club none of this happens.

 

“The race is won by the rider who can suffer the most” – Eddy Merckx

25th Feb – 1st Road race of the season – UPDATED RESULTS

The sun was out & we had great racing with:

12 starters in A Grade

13 in B Grade

9 in C Grade

and 11 in D Grade.

Click the links below to see the full list of times and placings….

A GRADE RESULTS UPDATED

B GRADE RESULTS UPDATED

C GRADE RESULTS UPDATED

D GRADE RESULTS UPDATED

4th Feb – 1st Criterium of the season –

We had a great turn out with 12 starters in A Grade, 14 in B Grade,15 in C Grade and 9 in D Grade. Click the links below to see the full list of times and placings….

SPRINT RESULTS (ALL GRADES) WOREE – 04 02 2018

A GRADE FINAL RESULTS WOREE – 04 02 2018 – Race

B GRADE FINAL RESULTS WOREE – 04 02 2018 – Race

C GRADE FINAL RESULTS WOREE – 04 02 2018 – Race